Canberra Bands/Venues

CANBERRA VENUES:

Canberra Musicians Club
Polish White Eagle Club
The Phoenix
The Pot Belly Bar
Merry Muse Folk Club
Smith’s Alternative
The Front
Transit Bar
ANU Bar
The Basement
Beyond Q
Trinity Bar
Hippo Bar
The Street Theatre
Old Canberra Inn
Wesley Music Centre

CANBERRA BANDS:

Aaron Peacey
Adam Hole
Aelowyn
Aeon of Horus
Agency Dub Collective**
Ah! Pandita
(Alice Cottee is) No Hausfrau
Amber Nichols
Ameliah Brown
Andi and George Band*
Andrea Kirwin
Angels are Architects
Annie and the Armadillos
Are The Brave All Dead
The Argonaut
Army of Ignorance
Arythmia
The Ashburys
Ashleigh Mannix
Assassins 88
AstroChem
Atlantis Awaits
Australian Kingswood Factory**
Avenue Days*
Barrel of Monkeys*
Ben Drysdale
Ben Marston
Beth Monzo
Beth n Ben
Big Bad Bazza’s Bonzer Blues & Boogie Band
Big Score
The Bionic Hearts
Black Creek
The Black Roads*
Bladder Spasms
Bliss
The Blue Ruins
The Bluffhearts
The Bottomfeeders*
Brass’ere
Brave Empire
The Bridge Between
Brisk
Bumface
The Burley Griffin
Capital Dub Style
The Cashews
Cassidy’s Ceili
Casual Projects**
Cat Cat
Cat Dog Monkey
Cathy Petocz
Chanel Cole
Changeable Dan
Cherie Kotek
The Cherry Marines
A Chorus of Women
Chris Harland Blues Band
The Chuffs
Clankenstein
The Cold Heart Projects
Colourful Racing Identities
Cool Weapon
Conor Farrell**
The Contra Band
Corporate Takedown
Cracked Actor
Crash The Curb
Dahahoo*
Dan Banks Band**
Dance with Amps
Danger Beach
Dark Violence of Beauty*
David Bath and The Hot-Tubs
Degrees of Freedom
Demirah
Den Hanrahan
Dirt Navigator
DJ Rush
Doctor Johnson
Doctor Stovepipe
Dogact
D’Opus & Roshambo
Dorothy-Jane Gosper Band
Drawing North
Drew Walky
Dubba Rukki
Dub Dub Goose
Duncan N Sargeant
Dylan Hekimian
Earthly Delights
Elisha Bones
The Ellis Collective
Emma Dryden
Epic Flagon
Ernie Van Veen
Escape Syndrome
Eytis
Fearless Movement
The Feldons
Feline MC
5th Avenue Crazy
The Fighting League
Final Lies
Fire on the Hill
Fistful of Nothing
The Flat Earth Confederacy
Flight or Fall
Fred Smith
Freyja’s Rain
Friend or Enemy
Friendly Yen**
From the South
The Fuelers
Fun Machine
Futility
GasmA
Gemma and John
Genevieve Chadwick
George Bishop
GiLF
The Glaciers
Glenroi Heights
Gravy Tram
Green Tree**
Hail Lucy Nation
Hancock Basement
Hands Like Houses
Hannah Gillespie
Harii Bandu
Hashemoto
Haunted Attics
Heidi Gill
Helen Rivero
The Heroines
Hoodlum Shouts
Ian Blake
Ikari Warriors
Inflatable Ingrid
Inside the Exterior
Jacquie Nicole
James Fahy
Jason Recliner
Jenny Sawer
Joe Oppenheimer
John Lollback
Johnny Huckle
Johnny Roadkill
Jonno Zilber
Jonny Telafone**
Jordan Best
Jude Kohn
Julia and the Deep Sea Sirens
Jules Cowley
Kasha
Killing Birds
The King Hits
Konrad Lenz
Kooky Fandango
Lady Die Two
Lakeside Circus
Lancerfield
Lamexcuse
Lavers
Little Sister
Little Smoke
Lloyd Allison-Young
The London Circuit
Looking Glass
Los Capitanes
Los Chavos
The Love Recession
Magic Rob
Magic Rob Universe
Makeshift
Malumba
Manilla Green
Marc Robertson
Marianne Mettes
Marji Curran Trio
Margaret Helen King
Matt Dent
Matty Ellis
Me the Conqueror
Meatbee
Miguel Sanchez Band
Mikelangelo & the Black Sea Gentlemen**
Mikelangelo & the Tin Star**
The Missing Lincolns
Moh Van Wah
The Monotremes
mornings
Mr Fibby
Mudpie Princess
Murder Meal Combo
MushMellow
The Naddiks
The Night Cafe
The Night Parrots
Night Train
No Assumption
Novia Scotia
Nozl
Ocean Moses*
The O’Hooligans*
One Foot In The Gravy
One Night Jam*
One Way Fare*
Open Pinata
Orbits
Owen Campbell
The Painted Hearts
Paqman**
Peking duK
Penguin
Perpetual End
Pete Akhurst
Pleased to Jive You
Pocket Fox
The Pocket Score Company
Pod People
Point of View
Quagmire*
Queen Juanita and the Zydeco Cowboys
Rach Green
Rafe Morris
Raw City Rukus
Raylene Waye
Readable Graffiti**
The Rebound Slapdown
The Red Vest
Remember Little Grace
Reuben Ingall
Revolver*
Robert The Bruce
The Rooftop Revellers
Rubycon
Sam McLaren
Sanjiva de Silva
Sarah Daphne
Scaramouche
Second Sun
The Shiny Bum Singers
Shortis and Simpson
Sidney Creswick
Simone Penkethman
Sister Scarlette
Soheyla
Son of Rut
Space Party
Spartak
Spoil
Standing Waves
Starfish Hill
Steady The Fall
Strange Weather Gospel Choir
The Streetlight Parade
Strong Like Sam
Super Best Friends
Super Raelene Bros
Switch 3
Teddy Conrick
Teddy Trouble
Templestowe
The Third Estate
Tico Tico
Tim Maloney
Timothy Jaquier
Tom Woodward**
Tonk
Tony Haley
Tripitide
Triplika
Troy Henderson
The Tullys
The Ugly Butterflies
Using Three Words
Utility
Variodivers
The Veebees
Vorn Doolette**
Voss
Waterford
The Wedded Bliss
West of the Sun
Winchester
Wretch
Yoko Oh No
Young and Restless**
Zero Degrees
ZoOpaGOo
Zwish

* No longer performing
** No longer based in Canberra